Horse Report, Equestrian News, advertising, Horse Trainers, Vet Farrier, Horse Stud and Breeding Horse Report, Equestrian News, advertising, Horse Trainers, Vet Farrier, Horse Stud and Breeding Horse Report, Equestrian News, advertising, Horse Trainers, Vet Farrier, Horse Stud and Breeding

Home
 
The Magazine
 
Calendar
 
Advertising
 
Contact Us
 

 

The websites listed below will keep you up to date with event cancellations or postponements

See PDF of Calender



BARREL RACING

www.abha.com.au
www.abha.com.au

JULY
6-7 Biloela, QLD
6-7 Branxton, NSW
6 Berrimah, NT
13 Nebo Under Cover Arena QLD
13 Trafalgar Western Sports Arena
13-14 Bundara Showgrounds NSW
14 Nebo Under Cover Arena QLD
20 - 21 Caboolture, QLD
27 - 28 Nebo Under Cover Arena QLD
27 Cooranbong, NSW
27 - 28 Bassett Park, Roma QLD
AUGUST
3 Berrimah, NT
11 Quirindi Rodeo Arena
11 Tambo Rodeo Grounds QLD
17 Stonehedge QLD
18 Ridgelands QLD
18 Moonbi, NSW
18 Bartlett Park NQ ABHA **FUTURITY &
MATURITY**

 

BREEDS

SEPTEMBER
1 Qld Riding Pony HOTY Show @ Park Ridge
13-15 Pacific Coast Arabian Show @
Maryborough showgrounds
29 NNSW Allbreeds Show @ Alstonville


CAMPDRAFTING/CUTTING /TEAM PENNING

JULY
4-7 Mount Isa Campdraft
9-14 Cloncurry Stockmans Challenge &
Campdraft
12-14 Baralaba Bottle Tree draft
20-21 Esk Youth Camp
25-28 Mount Chapple Campdraft
26-28 Marlborough Campdraft
30-2 Harts Range Campdraft NT
AUGUST
2-4 Moranbah Campdraft
2-4 Blackall Campdraft
2-4 Theodore Campdraft
8-11 Pussy Cat Sports Club Campdraft
8-11 Capella Campdraft
9-11 Georgetown Campdraft
10-11Glenmorgan P&C Encouragement
Campdraft
16-18 Ray White Rural Gracemere CQ
Performance Horse Campdraft
16-18 Alpha Campdraft
16-18 Eumamurrin Campdraft
22-25 Mostly Hills Campdraft
23-25 Dirranbandi Campdraft
23-25 Taroom Golden Horseshoe

 

DRESSAGE

www.qld.equestrian.org.au
www.nsw.equestrian.org.au
www.vic.equestrian.org.au
www.sa.equestrian.org.au
www.wa.equestrian.org.au
www.nt.equestrian.org.au
www.tas.equestrian.org.au

JULY
5-7 NSW Youth Dressage Champs @ SIEC
7 Noosa Eumundi
13-14 Far North Equestrian Group
14 Tweed Valley
14 Armidale
14 TLEC Dressage and Hack Show
19-21 Australian Youth National Dressage
Championships featuring QLD Pony
Championships @QSEC
20-21 Quirindi
20-21 Rockhampton
20-21 Hunter Valley DA
21 Equestrian Gold Coast
21 Sydney Dressage Inc
27-28 Gladstone Calliope
27 Hastings Valley Dressage
27-28 Willinga Park
28 Caboolture
28 Samford
AUGUST
4 Far North Equestrian Group
4 Toowoomba
4 Tweed Valley
9 Maryborough Active Riders
10-11 Atherton Tablelands
18 Fig Tree Pocket
18 Equestrian Gold Coast Club
24 QSEC
31 Toowoomba

 

DISTANCE RIDING

www.tadra.asn.au

JULY
20-21 Yarraman
27 Bellthorpe
AUGUST
17-18 Nanango

 

DRIVING

www.australiancarriagedrivingsociety.org\

AUGUST
3-4 Driving Queensland State
Championships @ Park Ridge
10-11 Carriage Driving Ashes & Nations
Cup Bundanoon NSW, Australia

 

ENDURANCE

www.aera.asn.au
www.tadra.asn.au

JULY
6-7 South Coast Zone Championships
6-7 Kholo
6-7 Paluma Passion
6-8 Victorian State Championships
13 Cardiff Endurance Ride
20-21 QERA State Championships
27-28 Snowy Mountains Zone Champs
AUGUST
3-4 Johns River Endurance Ride
3-4 WRERA Harvest Ride
10-11 Murrumba
10-11 Ararat Endurance Ride
10 WAERA State Champs
17-18 Brooklyn

 

INTER SCHOOL

JULY
20 Showjumping Pomona
26 Orange Anglican Grammar
AUGUST
17 show Jumping Jimboomba
17 Arndell Equestrian Carnival Hawkesbury
18 Dressage Allora
SEPTEMBER
14-15 Show Jumping Figtree pocket
15 CCGS Combined Training & Dressage
19-23 Australian Interschool
Championship AELEC

 

PONY CLUB

www.pcansw.org.au
www.ponyclubqld.com.au
www.ponyclubvic.org.au
www.ponyclub.asn.au

JULY
18-19 Murwillumbah PC camp
19-21 NSW State Showjumping & Jumping
Equitation Champs @ Camden
20 Murwillumbah Pony Club Gymkhana
21 Z15 PC Show riding Champs @
Murwillumbah
19-21 PCANSW Showjumping Champs
AUGUST
16-18 State ODE & Combined Training
Champs @ Coonabarabran

 

POLO/ POLOCROSSE

www.polocrosse.com.au

JULY
15-28 South Africa to Host 2024
Polocrosse World Cup in Durban

 

REINING

www.reiningaustralia.com.au

JULY
6-7 SQRHA Road to Nationals Show &
Mini Clinic - Gatton
13-14 MRR Show & Clinic - Mackay
18-19 TRHA Clinic - Tamworth

 

RODEO

www.nationalrodeoassociation.com.au
www.prorodeo.com.au
www.pbraustralia.com.au

JULY
6 Imbil
13 Canungra
13 - Taroom
19-20 - HEART OF THE GOLD FIELDS
19 - Charters Towers
20 Theodore
27 Texas Show
27 - Richmond QLD
AUGUST
2 Pine Rivers
3 Kilcoy
16 Moura Coal & Country Bull Ride
17 Tamborine
24-25 Gympie Muster Bull Ride
31 Wondai Show
31 Ipswich

 

 

SHOWJUMPING/EVENTING

www.qld.equestrian.org.au
www.nsw.equestrian.org.au
www.vic.equestrian.org.au
www.sa.equestrian.org.au
www.wa.equestrian.org.au
www.nt.equestrian.org.au
www.tas.equestrian.org.au

JULY
11-14 QSJC Festival of Showjumping -
Caboolture World Cup
17-19 Cairns Show Frosty Mango Series
27-28 JNSW Indoor Winter Showjumping
AUGUST
3 Qld Showjumping QSEC
10-18 EKKA
9-11 Waratah Warm Up Showjumping
15-18 Waratah Showjumping
17-18 North Qld Frosty Mango Series
22-25 NNWSJC - World Cup
24-25 Tropical North Frosty Mango

 

SHOWHORSE

www.agsshowsnsw.org.au
www.qcas.net.au
www.vicagshows.com.au
www.sacountryshows.com

JULY
5-7 Laidley
6-7 Dayboro
11-12 Innisfail
13-14 Samford
14 TLEC Dressage and Hack Show
17-19 Cairns
18-20 Gatton
26-27 Kilcoy
27-28 Mt Gravatt
28 Texas
28-30 Charters Towers
AUGUST
2-4 Pine Rivers
3-4 Sarina
10-18 RNA - Ekka
10 Mt Morgan
17 Wowan
24 Canungra
24-25 Moura
30-31 Wondai
31-8 Adelaide Royal

 

TRAINING/ CLINICS/
SEMINARS/CAMPS

ULY
6-7 Kim Daley Clinic Slattery Lane Indoor
Arena, East Greenmount QLD

 

TRAIL RIDING & CTR

Australian Trail Horse Riders Association -
0418 438 807 www.athra.com.au
Alligator Creek 0407 117 998
Beaudesert Shire 0429 443 237
Beechmont & District 0419 737 253
Bouldercombe 0418 715 837
Breakaway 0408 712 851
Brisbane Valley 0428 750 145
Border Country Trail Riders 0409 224 605
Cairns Trail Horse Club 0408 727 616
Calen Trail & Sports Club 0412 804 974
Cooloola Trail riders Ph 07 5482 8436
CTHC-Caboolture ph 07 5498 6068
Curtis & District 0438 111 091
Dayboro Trail Riders to 0432 186 200
Email - dayboro.trailriders@gmail.com
Ipswich & District 0457 881 012
Logan River Redlands 0418 715 786
Mudgeeraba & Hinterland 0407 902 754
Nth West Qld Trail Riders 0429 309 280
Rathdowney Trail Riding 07 5544 1177
Richmond River Trail Horse Riders Club
0447 668 953 / rrthrc@gmail.com
Saturday Horse Activities 0408 361 215
SCATER www.scater.com.au
Ph: 07 5478 8676 or 0417 612 061
Somerset Trail Riding Club - 0418 438 807
Sunny Coast Trail Club - 0428 176 557
Tweed-Byron Trail Riders 0418 400 047
Toowoomba Trail Riders 0419 614 426
Toowoomba's Cumburrie 0429 663 397
Trail Riding Australia 0458 342 067
Wide Bay Trail Riders 07 4126 3456

WESTERN

www.aqha.com.au

JULY
4-7 Qld State QH Champs
6-7 Maryborough
27 Gatton


THE CALENDAR OF EVENTS IS A FREE SERVICE -
PLAN AHEAD AND LIST YOUR EVENT HERE DON’T LET YOUR EVENT BE MISSED

CONTACT PAULA 07 55909721 OR Email: cobakibob@bigpond.com
The Horse Report distributes 13,000 copies from Sydney to Cairns through saddleries and produce stores


Home
| The Magazine | Calendar | Advertising | Contact Us | Top
Designed by Gold Coast Graphic Design - Hosted by U.A.C Infotech Solutions