Horse Report, Equestrian News, advertising, Horse Trainers, Vet Farrier, Horse Stud and Breeding Horse Report, Equestrian News, advertising, Horse Trainers, Vet Farrier, Horse Stud and Breeding Horse Report, Equestrian News, advertising, Horse Trainers, Vet Farrier, Horse Stud and Breeding

Home
 
The Magazine
 
Calendar
 
Advertising
 
Contact Us
 

The Horse Report CALENDAR OF EVENTS

Events listed in the Calendar may change
Please check with relevant societies for current details

See PDF of Calender

BARREL RACING

www.abha.com.au

MAY
4 Batten Park, Tas
5 Chiltern , VIC
5 Nabiac NSW
5 Moonbi, NSW
11- 12 Branxton, NSW
11- 12th Toogoolawah QLD
11 Curlewin
18- 19 Murrurundi, NSW
18 Tarcutta, NSW
19 Biloela, QLD

JUNE
1 Geurie NSW
1- 2 Nabiac NSW
1- 2 Kingswood, NSW
2 Walkamin QLD
7 Tapio Station, NSW
8- 9 Paradise Lagoon QLD
8 Curlewin Arena
14-16 Warwick Gold Buckle
15 Badgerys Creek, NSW
15- 16 Murrurundi, NSW
16 Walkamin QLD
22 Cooranbong, NSW
22 Tassie Barrels & Poles
23 Branxton NSW

MAY
4 Batten Park, Tas
5 Chiltern , VIC
5 Nabiac NSW
5 Moonbi, NSW
11- 12 Branxton, NSW
11- 12th Toogoolawah QLD
11 Curlewin
18- 19 Murrurundi, NSW
18 Tarcutta, NSW
19 Biloela, QLD

BREEDS

MAY
3-5 Qld Arabian Challenge Show

JUNE
15-16 Clydie Spectacular 2019

 

CAMPDRAFTING/CUTTING/TEAM PENNING

MAY
2- 5 Paradise Lagoons 0400 372 380
3- 5 Winton 07 4657 3945
4- 5 Blair Athol Bush Sports 0448 100 685
4- 6 Middlemount 0457 412 419
4- 5 Yarraman 0438 638 506
10- 12 Gold City 0427 379 971
10 Mundubbera Show draft
10- 12 Stanthorpe pdraft 0428 195 202
10- 12 Tambo Annual Draft 0429 010 979
11- 12 Duaringa 0400 806 021
11- 12 Kilkivan draft 0402 543 173
11- 12 Kyogle 0438 554 385
17- 19 Glenmorgan Snake Gully Cup 0437 291 270
17- 19 Powlathanga 0428 359 530

JUNE
1- 2 Gayndah Silver Whip 0428 872 947
1- 2 Kragra 07 4165 8191
6- 9 Normanton 0417 882 562
7- 9 Adelaide River 0414 449 869
7- 9 Bowen River 0439 006 809
8- 10 Katherine ASHS 0407 969 092
13- 16 Clermont Gold Cup 0419 706 091
14- 16 Gold City 0427 379 971
14- 16 Monto Silver Buckle 0428 204 033
15- 16 Burketown 0427 468 419
15 Teebar 0497 861 598
22- 23 Gregory 07 4748 5575
22- 23 Mt Coolon 0427 591 497
27- 30 Nebo Bushman's Carnival 0428 358 054
27- 30 Saxby Round-Up 07 4746 8480

 

DRESSAGE

EFA Ph 07 3891 6611 www.efaq.com.au

MAY
4-5 Nambour
4-5 Tweed Valley Championships
5 Redlands
11-12 Townsville
12 Caboolture
11-12 Canberra 0434 606 216
12 Armidale 0408 589 402
11 Hawkesbury 0416 110 066
12 Hunter Valley 0493 007 671
18-19 Somersby 0401 329 026
18-19 Quirindi
18-19 Cairns
19 Park Ridge
19 Noosa Eumundi
19 Summerland
26 Equestrian Gold Coast @Mudgeeraba
25-26 Toowoomba
26 Camden 0408 258 989
26 Mudgee Champs
26 Wagga Wagga 0405 384 201
26 Singleton 0426 824 443

JUNE
1 Goulburn 0459 622 505
2 Eurobodalla 0433 307 853
2 Park Ridge 0439 766210
2 Maryborough
3 Summerland
8 Toowoomba
9 Manning Valley 02 6553 9506
9 Bemboka 0419 693 718
6-9 Clarendon Festival 0405 384 201
9 Shoalhaven 0401 901 013
9 Samford
9 Equestrian Gold Coast @Mudgeeraba
15-16 Caboolture South East Champs
15-16 Cairns
16 Bundaberg Winter Champs
16 Redlands
16 Dungog 0428 686 652
23 Alexander Park 0414 252 515
23 Bowral 0405 384 201
23 Central West 0419 264 629
23 Leeton
23 St Ives S/ground
23 Noosa Eumundi
29-30 DQ Youth Champs @ QSEC
30 Cooloola
30 Summerland
30 Cobargo 0419 269 230
30 Hawkesbury 0416 110 066

 

DRIVING

www.australiancarriagedrivingsociety.org

MAY
18-19 Murrami Murrumbidgee Kerrie
0428414518

JUNE
1-2 Tumut Debbie Dunn 0407472361
9-10 Moonbi Liz 0427766726
9-10 SA – CDE Championships Monarto

 

ENDURANCE

www.aera.asn.au

MAY
4-6 Stirlings Crossing 0476 166 903
11-12 Mudgee 02 63733932
18-19 Spring Mountain 07 3297 5245
18-19 Denison Creek 0427 543 509

 

PONYCLUB & INTERSCHOOL

10-11 Darling Downs IQ Regional Champs
24-26 IQ Scots Extravaganza Morgan Park

JULY
6-9 2019 State Showjumping & One Day
Event Championships - Denman, Zone 7

 

POLO/ POLOCROSSE

Ph 07 3289 2148 www.polocrosse.com.au

 

REINING

QRHA Secretary (07) 5429 8797

MAY
11- 12 Alton Downs
11-12 Townsville M/H
11-12Killarney
18-19 Tambo
25-26 Calliope - Night Chukkas
25-26 Charleville
25-26 Coff Harbour

JUNE
1-2 Wagga
1-2 Lower Burdekin
1-2 Lockyer Valley
8-9 Emerald
8-9 Cunnamulla
8-9 Toowoomba – QPAWomen’s
15-16 St Lawrence/Nebo M/H
15-16 Grafton
15-16 Tara
22-23 Bingara Rusty Spur
29-30 Capella
29-30 St George
29-30 Quilpie


RODEO

APRA 07 4661 8183 - NRA 07 5495 8668

MAY
5 Dayboro Rodeo
11 Miriam Vale
11 Bonalbo - Bull Ride
11 Mundubbera Show
17 Brookfield Show Bull Ride
18 Gympie Show Rodeo
24 Fraser Coast Show
25 Chinchilla Show Rodeo
25 Casino Beef Week Rodeo - Bull Ride

JUNE
1 Maleny Show Bull Ride
8-9 Caboolture Show Rodeo
15 Teebar Rodeo
21 Mulga Hotel Bull Ride
22 Woodford Show Rodeo


REINING

QRHA Secretary (07) 5429 8797
MAY
4 -5 Autumn Rein & Shine - Werribee
10-12 Judges Seminar - Coolangatta
15-19 GVRHA Buckle & Slide Qualifier
18-19 QRHA Show - QSEC

JUNE
4- 8 Pacific Coast Spectacular - Gatton
22-23 TRHA Ribbon Show - Paceway
22-23 QRHA Ribbon Show - QSEC
22-23 GVRHA Ribbon Show
29-30 Western Downs Ribbon Show
29 Wagga

 

SHOWJUMPING/EVENTING

E.F.A. 07 3891 6611 www.efaq.com.au

APRIL- MAY
26-5 Aquis Champions Tour @ Elysian
Fields, Canungra
4-5 Fraser Coast Horse Trials

JUNE
8 Coffs Coast Jump Club
22-23 Warwick Horse Trials

 

SHOWHORSE

www.agsshowsnsw.org.au / www.qcas.net.au

MAY
3-4 Bonalbo Show
3-5 Bathurst Royal Show
3-4 Macksville Show
3-5 Narrabri Show
3-4 Barcoo (Blackall)
3-4 Goondiwindi
4 Rocklea
4- 5 Kingaroy
5 TLEC Hack, Dressage and sporting day
5 St George
5 Woodenbong Show
6-7 Taroom
7-8 Maclean Show
9-11 Warialda Show
9-11 Roma Barcaldine -
10-11 Marburg
10-11 Mundubbera
11 Baralaba
11 Crows Nest
10-11 Grafton Show
11-12 EA Qld HOTY
10-12 Hawkesbury Show -
11-12 Walgett Show -
11-12 Orange Show
13-14 Mitchell
13-14 Theodore
14 Yeoval Show
16-18 Charleville
16-18 Gympie
17-19 Brookfield
17-19 Ipswich
17-19 Coffs Harbour Show
17-19 Wee Waa Show
18-19 St Ives Show
18 Wellington Show
18 Blackbutt
18 Longreach
18-19 Biggenden
19 Comet River
19-20 Nyngan Show
21 Miles
23-24 Fraser Coast (Maryborough)
24-26 Dubbo Show
25-26 Bingara Show
25-26 Bellingen Show
28-29 Coonamble Show

JUNE
31-1 Boonah
2 Gin Gin
4-5 Emerald
7-8 Toogoolawah
7-9 Cooboolture
8-9 Yeppoon Show
9 EA QLD Childs & Newcomer HOTY
12-14 Rockhampton Show
14-15 Lowood Show
14-16 Sunshine Coast Show (Nambour)
14-16 Cloncurry Show

TRAIL RIDING & CTR

Cooloola Trail riders Ph 07 5482 8436
CTHC-Caboolture ph 07 5498 6068

www.cthc.org.au

Cooloola Trail riders Ph 07 5482 8436
CTHC-Caboolture ph 07 5498 6068
www.cthc.org.au
Toowoomba's Cumburrie 0429 663 397
Athra - 0409 704 554 www.athra.com.au
Alligator Creek 0427 619 725
Beaudesert Shire 07 5546 9225
Beechmont & District 0419 737 253
Bouldercombe 0418 715 837
Breakaway 0417 195 989
Brisbane Valley 0428 750 145
Cobb & Co. Country Trail Riders,
07 4623 3344 to 0428 100 144.
Curtis & District 0438 111 091
Dayboro Trail Riders to 0475383553
Four Rivers Trail Riders 0413 746 033
Gold Coast & Albert District 0409 704 554.
www.goldcoasttrailriding.com.au
Ipswich & District 07 3395 0758
Logan River Redlands 0475 130 768
Mudgeeraba & Hinterland 0407 902 754
www.horsetrailclub.com.au
Rathdowney Trail Riding 07 5544 1177
Saturday Horse Activities 07 4934 2345
SCATER www.scater.com.au
Ph: 07 5478 8676 or 0417 612 061
Seven Mile Lagoon 07 5424 6464
Tableland Trail Riders 07 4091 2070
Tweed-Byron Trail Riders 0418 400 047
Toowoomba Trail Riders 0438 933 032
TRA Trail Riding Australia 0458 342 067
Wide Bay Trail Riders 07 4126 3456


WESTERN

www.aqha.com.au

MAY
11-12 South Burnett WPC
19 Laidley Walloon QH & PA
26 Gatton QH & PA "A" Show

 

THE CALENDAR OF EVENTS IS A FREE SERVICE -
PLAN AHEAD AND LIST YOUR EVENT HERE DON’T LET YOUR EVENT BE MISSED

CONTACT PAULA 07 55909721 OR Email: cobakibob@bigpond.com
The Horse Report distributes 13,000 copies from Sydney to Cairns through saddleries and produce stores


Home
| The Magazine | Calendar | Advertising | Contact Us | Top
Designed by Gold Coast Graphic Design - Hosted by U.A.C Infotech Solutions