Horse Report, Equestrian News, advertising, Horse Trainers, Vet Farrier, Horse Stud and Breeding Horse Report, Equestrian News, advertising, Horse Trainers, Vet Farrier, Horse Stud and Breeding Horse Report, Equestrian News, advertising, Horse Trainers, Vet Farrier, Horse Stud and Breeding

Home
 
The Magazine
 
Calendar
 
Advertising
 
Contact Us
 

 

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, government restrictions currently in place means some events are cancelled until further notice.

The websites listed below will keep you up to date with event cancellations or postponements

See PDF of Calender



ARABIAN

www.ahsa.asn.au

 

BARREL RACING

www.abha.com.au

APRIL
3 Goulburn, NSW
10 - 11 Badgerys Creek, NSW
10 Bowen, Qld
11 Geurie, NSW
17 Biloela, QLD
17 Cooranbong, NSW
18 Lyndoch, SA
18 Nilma, VIC
18 Cooranbong, NSW
24 Tarcutta, NSW
24 Bowen, Qld
MAY
15 Geurie, NSW
15 Tarcutta, NSW
16 Geurie, NSW
22 Cooranbong, NSW
29Badgerys Creek, NSW

 

BREEDS

APRIL


CAMPDRAFTING/CUTTING
/TEAM PENNING

APRIL
1-4 Boulia draft 07 46746 1206
2-4 Kragra draft 07 4165 8191
2-4 Allora draft 0428 428 111
2-4 Ridgelands draft 0419 391 863
3-4 Balonne draft 07 4625 7576
3-5 Kumbia draft 0408 226 822
3-4 Blackall draft 0427 600 011
7-10 ACA Finals at Nebo 0427 968 488
9-11 Adavale draft 07 4654 0237
9-11 Dawes draft 07 4995 1239
9-11 Barcaldine draft 0488 521 136
9-11 Hannaford/ Gums draft 07 4663 9289
9-10 Dirranbandi draft 0438 258 654
10-11 Tannymorel draft 0414 735 914
10 Cooranga draft 07 4668 6840
15-18 Paradise Lagoons 0428 328 210
16-18 Rolleston 0428 004 800
16-18 Baryulgil Fine Flower 02 6647 2223
16-18 Mitchell draft 0427 263 587
16-18 Nanango draft 0427 750 701
16-18 Glenmorgan 0429 695 290
17-18 Dardanup draft 0427 283 027
23-25 Bob Trickett Memorial 0421 352 908
23-25 Manumbar draft 07 4168 8193
23-25 Springsure draft 0437 804 401
23-25 Injune Golden Bit draft 0427 230 221

MAY
1Tenterfield Show draft 02 6736 1464
1-2 Blair Athol Bush Sports Campdraft
6-9 Greenvale draft 0455 529 907
7-9 Stanthorpe draft 0428 894 845
7-9 Retreat Creek draft 0428 347 408
8-8 Mundubbera Show draft 0408 705 566
8-9 Kilkivan draft 0412 072 519
13-16 Bauhinia Whip draft 0428 444 067
14-16 Julia Creek draft 07 4746 8520
15-16 Bundarra draft 0427 407 276
21-23 Tambo draft 0429 010 979
21-23 Taroom Golden Horse 0419 642 187
21-23 Burke & Wills draft 0439 401 251
22-23 Kilarney draft 0429 836 676
22-23 Surat draft 0437 675 656
29-30 Fernvale Golden Stirrup 0412 420 002
29-30 Warrego draft 0428 364 135

 

DRESSAGE

APRIL
10-11 Atherton
11 Park Ridge 0412 247 469
11 Currumbin 0416028575
17-8th Caboolture
18 Scenic Rim
18 Tweed Valley
28- 1 Sydney CD Lite SIEC Competitive 3*

MAY
2 Nambour
2 Redlands
8 -9 Lockyer Eq Group @ Gatton
8-9 Atherton
9 Currumbin
9 Armidale
15-16 Tweed Valley
15- 16 Townsville
16 Caboolture
16 Park Ridge
21- 22 QLD Dressage Series @QSEC
22-23 Tamworth
23 Far North Eq Group
23 Scenic Rim
23 Cooloola

www.qld.equestrian.org.au
www.nsw.equestrian.org.au
www.vic.equestrian.org.au
www.sa.equestrian.org.au
www.wa.equestrian.org.au
www.nt.equestrian.org.au
www.tas.equestrian.org.au

 

DRIVING

www.australiancarriagedrivingsociety.org\

APRIL
3-5 Vic – 2021 CDE Championships
JULY
8-11 Equitana 2021

 

ENDURANCE

www.aera.asn.au

APRIL
2-5 Easter @ Stirlings 0476 166 903
2-5 Easter Carnival @ Blackbutt 0488 710 022
2-5 Euri Gold 0428 105 760
2-5 Mil Lel Marathon 0439398071
3-4 Tumbarumba 0427030371
3 Lockhart Challenge
10-11 Tooraweenah0428550909
17-18 Watagan Mountains 0437628213
17-18 Killarney 07 4666 1193
17-18 Mt Baldy
24-25 Bumbaldry 0433 576354

MAY
1- 3 Stirling's Crossing 0476 166 903
1-2 Tenterfield 0497 327 179
8- 9 Mt Cole Fundraiser
15- 16 Mudgee 0427 537 636
15-16 Denison Creek 0429 495 416
22-23 Wingello Forest 0412600173
22- 23 Rockybar

INTER SCHOOL

APRIL
30-3 SEQ Regional Champs @ QSEC

MAY
14-16 Darling Downs Regional Champs
28-30 Scots College Extravaganza

 

PONY CLUB

www.pcansw.org.au
www.ponyclubqld.com.au
www.ponyclubvic.org.au
www.ponyclub.asn.au

 

POLO/ POLOCROSSE

www.polocrosse.com.au

 

REINING

www.reiningaustralia.com.au

APRIL
3-4 SQRHA Ribbon Show Gatton
17-18 Tamworth Reining Show

MAY
11-15 Queensland State Show QSEC
15 RVR Ribbon Show @ Tatura
29 SNSWRHA RA Qualifier Show

RODEO

APRIL
9 Nanango Show Bull Ride
10 Eatons Hill
10 Gayndah Show
17 Toogoolawah Charity
24 Dalby Show
24-25 Junior World Finals

MAY
1 Miriam Vale
1 Jimboomba
2 Mt Morgan
8 Rainbow Beach
21 Raywhite Nambour
22 Chinchilla Show
22 Monto Show d
28 Bundaberg Show
29 Casino Beef Week

www.nationalrodeoassociation.com.au
www.prorodeo.com.au
www.pbraustralia.com.au

 

SHOWJUMPING/EVENTING

APRIL
3-4 Lockyer Easter Showjumping
10-11 April Gold Cup showjumping
17-18 Wallaby Hill Horse Trials
17-18 Willinga Park FEI to CCI4*-S
24 Tropical North Showjumping

MAY
8-9 Sydney International FEI to CCI4*-L
15 Tropical North Showjumping
15-16 Tamborine CCI s
29-30 Burpengary CCN

www.agsshowsnsw.org.au
www.qcas.net.au
www.vicagshows.com.au
www.sacountryshows.com

 

SHOWHORSE

APRIL
9-10 Wandoan
9-10 Stroud Show
10 Baralaba
10 Dirranbandi
10Gayndah
10Goombungee
10 Haden
10 Nanango
11 NNSW Hack Show @ Murwillumbah
13-14 Kempsey Show
16-18 Toowoomba
16-17 Bonalbo Show
16-18 Gunnedah Show
20-21 Maclean Show
23-24 Grafton Show
23-34 Moree
24 EQ Anzac Show
30-2 Coffs Harbour
30-2 Bathurst Royal
30-2 Narrabri Show

MAY
1 Rocklea
1 South Burnett
2 Eidsvold
2 St George
3-4 Taroom
6-8 Roma
7-8 Kilcoy
7-8 Marburg
7-8 Mundubbera
8 Crows Nest
10-11 Theodore
13-15 Charleville
13-15 Gympie
14-15 Callide Valley
14-16 Dubbo Show
14 -16 Brookfield
14 -16 Ipswich
15 Blackbutt
15 Longreach
15-16 Biggenden
20-21 Fraser Coast
21-22 Capella
21-22 Chinchilla
21-22 Esk
22-23 Monto
22-23 Bingara
25-26 Clermont
26-28 Bundaberg
28-29 Boonah
28-29 Maleny
28-30Hughenden
28-30 Northern NSW Show Horse
Association Hasck Championships

www.qld.equestrian.org.au
www.nsw.equestrian.org.au
www.vic.equestrian.org.au
www.sa.equestrian.org.au
www.wa.equestrian.org.au
www.nt.equestrian.org.au
www.tas.equestrian.org.au

 

SPORTING

www.sportinghorseaustralia.org

 

TRAIL RIDING & CTR

Australian Trail Horse Riders Association -
0418 438 807 www.athra.com.au
Alligator Creek 0427 619 725
Beaudesert Shire 0419 772 907
Beechmont & District 0419 737 253
Bouldercombe 0418 715 837
Breakaway 0408 712 851
Brisbane Valley 0428 750 145
Blackbutt Pony Express 0432 401 525
Border Country Trail Riders 0448 326 59
Cairns Trail Horse Club 0419 770 992
Calen Trail & Sports Club 0402 084 749
Canungra Trail Riding Club 0419 750 854
Cooloola Trail riders Ph 07 5482 8436
CTHC-Caboolture ph 07 5498 6068
Curtis & District 0438 111 091
Dayboro Trail Riders to 0432 186 200
Email - dayboro.trailriders@gmail.com
FNQ Trail Horse Club 0408 981 555
Ipswich & District 0457 881 012
Logan River Redlands 0423 206 109
Mudgeeraba & Hinterland 0407 902 754
Rathdowney Trail Riding 07 5544 1177
Richmond River Trail Horse Riders Club
0427 866 276 / rrthrc@gmail.com
Saturday Horse Activities 0408 361 215
SCATER www.scater.com.au
Ph: 07 5478 8676 or 0417 612 061
Somerset Trail Riding Club - 0418 438 807
Sunny Coast Trail Club - 0428 176 557
Tweed-Byron Trail Riders 0418 400 047
Toowoomba Trail Riders 0419 614 426
Toowoomba's Cumburrie 0429 663 397
Trail Riding Australia 0458 342 067
Wide Bay Trail Riders 07 4126 3456

WESTERN

www.aqha.com.au


THE CALENDAR OF EVENTS IS A FREE SERVICE -
PLAN AHEAD AND LIST YOUR EVENT HERE DON’T LET YOUR EVENT BE MISSED

CONTACT PAULA 07 55909721 OR Email: cobakibob@bigpond.com
The Horse Report distributes 13,000 copies from Sydney to Cairns through saddleries and produce stores


Home
| The Magazine | Calendar | Advertising | Contact Us | Top
Designed by Gold Coast Graphic Design - Hosted by U.A.C Infotech Solutions